Tag Archives: public speaking

DIVISION CONFERENCES SPRING 2017

SAVE THE DATES!

1-2 Apr Division E - Piła
8-9 Apr Division J - Białystok
8-9 Apr Division G - Stockholm
22-23 Apr Division A - Münster
22-23 Apr Division B - Kyiv
22-23 Apr Division C - Berlin
22-23 Apr Division D - Vienna
22-23 Apr Division F - Bad Homburg
22-23 Apr Division K - Vilnius
22-23 Apr Division L - Prague
29-30 Apr Division I - Nürnberg
5-6 May Division H - Iași

Berlin Spring Conference 2017!

Registration Opened !!

While your enjoying Warsaw memories, why not take advantage of the Early Bird Deal for our next Conference?  Join us on May 19 – 20, 2017 in beautiful BERLIN, Germany!

BOOKINGS FOR TOASTMASTERS ON EASY SPEAK: http://tmclub.eu/bookevent.php?t=80520

BOOKING ON THE CONFERENCE WEBSITE: http://beaberliner.d95conf.org/

berlin

Wonderful Warsaw Fall Conference!

UNBOX words to describe our Fall District Conference in Warsaw last weekend! The impressions are still rolling around in our minds! How about: EXCELLENCE ! EXUBERANCE ! This conference not only raised the bar for professional event management.  The organizers created space to  UNBOX our District feeling of fun and community!  We are STRONGER than before and more INSPIRED to GROW in joy and service in our lives, our clubs, our divisions. our District – and above all – in our communities.

george-unboxes

zusanne-photo-box_fotor

 

photo-boxes

 

 

photobox-nuremberg-tms_fotor

 

 

 

 

 

Here are our contest winners:

german-flag-1332897_640

German Table Topics Contest (Stehgreifreden Wettbewerb – Deutsch)

 

  1. Friederike Galland (Berliner Redekünstler)
  2. Jörn Nagel (Ulmer Redespatzen)
  3. Andreas Fehrens (Die Prager Toastmasters)

united-kingdom-1332946_640   English Table Topics Contest (Impromptu Speaking)

  1. Stephanie Brush (Prague Business Toastmasters)
  2. Michael Hurst (Mercury Toastmasters Berlin)
  3. Ranjith Venkatesth (Munich Prostmasters)

german-flag-1332897_640   German Humorous Speech Contest (Humorvolle Rede Wettbewerb – Deutsch)

  1. Marek Schiffer (Spreeredner)
  2. Steffen Grützki (Rhetoenschmiede)
  3. Frank Lenßen (Rhetorik Club Wiesbaden)

united-kingdom-1332946_640  English Humorous Speech Contest

  1. Davis Golds (Riga Toastmasters)
  2. Peter Hajdu (Prestbeszed – Hungary)
  3. Marc Schuck (Nuremberg Toastmasters)

More pictures and impressions will follow in the weeks to come!

julie-and-george-unbox_fotor

 

 

 

 

DRUMROLLS PLEASE !

GREAT SPEAKERS are waiting for you at the upcoming District 95 Fall conference in Warsaw! These excellent EXPERTS will be sharing their knowledge and experience to help you UNBOX yourself in Toastmasters, in your personal and professional life and in your community.  How will they do it?  Click on their pictures and scroll for descriptions of their workshop!

DRUMROLLS PLEASE!

 

George Yen, DTM

George Yen, DTM

Jorie Wu, DTM

Jorie Wu, DTM

Ellen Hermens, DTM

Ellen Hermens, DTM

Lars Sundmann, DTM

Lars Sundmann, DTM

Michał Grześkowiak ACG, ALB

Michał Grześkowiak ACG, ALB

Kai-Jürgen Lietz ACG, ALB

Kai-Jürgen Lietz ACG, ALB

Lukas Liebich ACG, ALB

Lukas Liebich ACG, ALB

Amy S. Hamilton ACS, ALB

Amy S. Hamilton ACS, ALB

Elena Pawęta ACB, ALB

Elena Pawęta ACB, ALB

Kristin Kluck CC, ALB

Kristin Kluck CC, ALB